Calendar

The Wharf’s events calendar is full and varied, and includes a wide variety of live music gigs, films, theatre and special events. Click a month below to see what’s on over the next few months. Click an event title for more details including availability and ticket prices.

Please note – the first couple of months include the full programme of events, and beyond that only confirmed events are shown.

January

Wednesday18th2pmCinemaDramaPassengers (PG)
8pmCinemaDramaPassengers (PG)
Thursday19th2pmCinemaDramaPassengers (PG)
8pmCinemaDramaPassengers (PG)
Friday20th2pmCinemaDramaSully: Miracle on the Hudson (12A)
8pmCinemaDramaSully: Miracle on the Hudson (12A)
Saturday21st8pmLive MusicBluesSam Brockington
Tuesday24th8pmCinemaDramaSully: Miracle on the Hudson (12A)
Wednesday25th8pmCinemaDramaSully: Miracle on the Hudson (12A)
Thursday26th2pmCinemaDramaSully: Miracle on the Hudson (12A)
8pmCinemaDramaSully: Miracle on the Hudson (12A)
Friday27th8pmCinemaDramaCollateral Beauty (12A)
Saturday28th8:30pmLive MusicRockGuns 2 Roses
Tuesday31st7pmLive Performance BroadcastsOperaIl trovatore

February

Wednesday1st6pmTheatreTheatreEngage Theatre Company On Broadway
8pmCinemaDramaCollateral Beauty (12A)
Thursday2nd2pmCinemaDramaCollateral Beauty (12A)
7pmLive Performance BroadcastsPlayAmadeus NT Live
Friday3rd2pmCinemaComedy/DramaLa La Land (12A)
8pmCinemaComedy/DramaLa La Land (12A)
Saturday4th8:30pmLive MusicRockCreedence Clearwater Review
Tuesday7th8pmCinemaComedy/DramaLa La Land (12A)
Wednesday8th7pmLive Performance BroadcastsBalletWoolf Works Live From the Royal Opera House
Thursday9th2pmCinemaComedy/DramaLa La Land (12A)
8pmCinemaComedy/DramaLa La Land (12A)
Friday10th2pmCinemaAnimation/ComedySing (U)
8:30pmLive MusicFolk/PunkThe Urban Voodoo Machine
Saturday11th10:30amCinemaAnimationBallerina (U)
12pmCinemaAnimation/ComedySing (U)
8pmLive MusicRockJudie Tzuke
Sunday12th12pmCinemaAnimation/ComedySing (U)
2pmCinemaAnimation/ComedySing (U)
4pmCinemaAnimation/ComedySing (U)
6pmCinemaAnimation/ComedySing (U)
Monday13th10:30amCinemaAnimationBallerina (U)
12pmCinemaAnimation/ComedySing (U)
Tuesday14th10:30amCinemaAnimationBallerina (U)
12pmCinemaAnimation/ComedySing (U)
2pmCinemaAnimation/ComedySing (U)
6pmCinemaAnimation/ComedySing (U)
8pmCinemaComedy/DramaLa La Land (12A)
Wednesday15th10:30amCinemaAnimation/ComedySing (U)
2pmCinemaAnimationBallerina (U)
6pmCinemaAnimation/ComedySing (U)
8pmCinemaComedy/DramaLa La Land (12A)
Thursday16th10:30amCinemaAnimationBallerina (U)
2pmCinemaAnimationBallerina (U)
4pmCinemaAnimation/ComedySing (U)
7pmLive Performance BroadcastsPlaySaint Joan NT Live
Friday17th10:30amCinemaAnimation/ComedySing (U)
2pmCinemaAnimation/ComedySing (U)
Saturday18th10:30amCinemaAnimation/ComedySing (U)
8:30pmLive MusicProg RockKarnataka
Sunday19th6pmCinemaAnimation/ComedySing (U)
8pmCinemaFantasyA Monster Calls (12A)
Tuesday21st6pmCinemaAnimation/ComedySing (U)
8pmCinemaFantasyA Monster Calls (12A)
Wednesday22nd6pmCinemaAnimation/ComedySing (U)
8pmCinemaFantasyA Monster Calls (12A)
Thursday23rd2pmCinemaFantasyA Monster Calls (12A)
6pmCinemaAnimation/ComedySing (U)
8pmCinemaFantasyA Monster Calls (12A)
Friday24th8:30pmLive MusicPop RockKick Up the 80's
Saturday25th8:30pmLive MusicRockDio Trilogy
Tuesday28th7pmLive Performance BroadcastsBalletThe Sleeping Beauty

March

Thursday9th7pmLive Performance BroadcastsPlayHedda Gabler NT Live
Friday10th8:30pmLive MusicRockLimehouse Lizzy
Friday24th8:30pmLive MusicSoul/FunkJames Taylor Quartet
Thursday30th7pmLive Performance BroadcastsOperaMadama Butterfly

April

Saturday1st8:30pmLive MusicRockHells Bells
Sunday2nd7:30pmLive MusicAcousticUNICEF CONCERT Keith James - The Music of Yusuf - Cat Stevens.
Thursday6th7pmLive Performance BroadcastsPlayTwelfth Night NT Live
Saturday8th8:30pmLive MusicRockGenesis Connected
Sunday9th7:30pmTheatreDramaNo Finer Life.
Tuesday11th7pmLive Performance BroadcastsBalletJewels Live from the Royal Opera House
Thursday13th7:30pmTheatreComedyAn Evening with Sunny Ormonde
Saturday15th8pmLive MusicScrumpy and WesternThe Wurzels with Mick O'Toole
Friday21st8:30pmLive MusicBlues/RockKing King
Saturday22nd8:30pmLive MusicRockDire Streets
Wednesday26th7pmLive Performance BroadcastsPlayRSC Live: Julius Caesar
Thursday27th7:30pmLive MusicFolkHannah James Jig Doll
Friday28th8:30pmLive MusicRockELO AGAIN - RETURN TO THE BLUE TOUR

May

Friday5th8:30pmLive MusicPopRiviera Dogs
Saturday6th8:30pmLive MusicRockThe Bryan Adams Experience
Wednesday24th7pmLive Performance BroadcastsPlayRSC Live: Antony & Cleopatra